InterMat Wrestling – DI Live Streaming Guide (1/12-1/16)

(Image via Tony Rotondo, WrestlersAreWarriors.com)

We have a great list of duos over the next week. There are an astounding 65 duos on the Wednesday-Sunday schedule. Since it can be difficult to know where and when to watch all of these events, InterMat has put together a list of all the live events happening this weekend. Here are the dates/times and how to watch each match.

Wednesday January 12:

CSU Bakersfield at Iowa State, 8:00 p.m. ESPN +

Thursday January 13:

Appalachian State at Duke, 7:00 p.m. ACC Network Extra

Friday January 14:

Franklin and Marshall at Davidson Davidson All-Access
Chattanooga vs Virginia at Virginia Dulles 1:00 PM Florestling
Kent State vs Maryland at Virginia Dulles 1:00 PM Florestling
Oklahoma vs. Lock Haven at Virginia Dulles 1:00 p.m. Florestling
Chattanooga vs. Maryland at Virginia Dulles 3:00 PM Florestling
Kent State vs Oklahoma at Virginia Dulles 3:00 PM Florestling
Luke Haven vs. Virginia at Virginia Dulles 3:00 PM Florestling
Buffalo on Long Island, 5:00 p.m. Front row of NEC
Bucknell at Harvard, 6:00 p.m. ESPN +
Drexel at Brown, 7:00 p.m. ESPN +
Cleveland State at Clarion, 7:00 p.m. Clarion Rockfin
Columbia at Lehigh, 7:00 p.m. FLOW WESTLING
Michigan in Ohio, 7:00 p.m. Big Ten . network
Arizona State in Pittsburgh, 7:00 p.m. ACC Network Extra
Illinois at Rutgers, 7:00 p.m. BIG +
George Mason on VMI, 7:30 p.m. ESPN +
Northern Iowa in Northern Colorado, 8:00 p.m. Flowestling
Iowa at Northwestern, 8:00 p.m.
Nebraska in Minnesota, 9:00 p.m. Big Ten . network
North Dakota in the Utah Valley, 9:00 p.m. FloWrestling
Iowa in Wyoming, 9:00 p.m. Florestling
Little Rock Oregon, 10:00 p.m. Pac-12.com

Saturday 15 January:

Chattanooga vs Kent State Virginia Dulles 10:00 AM Florestling
Bucknell at Brown, 12:00 p.m. ESPN +
California Baptist in Bloomsburg, 1:00 p.m.
West Point Army in Cornell, 1:00 p.m. ESPN +
Buffalo at Hofstra, 1:00 p.m. YouTube
Kent State vs Virginia at Virginia Dulles 2:00 PM Florestling
Navy at Lehigh, 2:00 p.m. FloWrestling
California Baptist vs. Lock Haven at Bloomsburg, 3:00 p.m.
Harvard Sacred Heart, 3:00 p.m. ESPN +
Oklahoma vs. Virginia at Virginia Dulles 4:00 PM Florestling
George Mason from Virginia Tech, 4:00 p.m. ESPN +
Drexel at Binghamton, 5:00 p.m. ESPN +
Lock Haven in Bloomsburg, 5:00 p.m.
Maryland vs. Oklahoma at Virginia Dulles 6 pm Florestling
Michigan State in Purdue, 7:00 PM B1G+
Utah Valley Air Force, 7:00 p.m., Flow Wrestling
Ohio in Northern Illinois, 8:00 p.m. NIU All-Access
Little Rock at Stanford, 8:00 p.m. Pac-12.com
South Dakota in the Utah Valley, 9:00 p.m. Florestling

Sunday 16 January:

America vs. Campbell in Central Michigan, 11:00 a.m.
CSU Bakersfield at Central Michigan, 11:00 a.m. ESPN +
Arizona at Princeton, 12:00 p.m. ESPN +
Columbia vs Oklahoma State at West Virginia, 12:00 noon ESPN+
American in Central Michigan, 1:00 p.m. ESPN +
Campbell vs. CSU Bakersfield in Central Michigan, 1:00 p.m.
Presbyterian at VMI, 1:00 p.m. ESPN +
Oklahoma State in West Virginia, 1:30 p.m. Spino
Edinboro at Cleveland State, 2:00 p.m.
Wisconsin MN, 2:00 PM + B1G
Missouri at SIU Edwardsville, 2:00 p.m. ESPN +
Gardner-Webb at Bellarmine, 3:00 p.m.
America’s game against CSU Bakersfield in Central Michigan, 3:00 p.m.
Campbell in Central Michigan, 3:00 p.m. ESPN +
Columbia in West Virginia, 3:00 p.m. ESPN +
North Dakota in Wyoming, 3:30 p.m. Florestling
Iowa, Illinois, 4:00 p.m. Big Ten Network
Iowa State v Northern Montana in Belgrade, MT, 4:00 p.m.
The Navy in Hofstra, 4:00 p.m. YouTube
Rutgers in Pennsylvania, 5:00 p.m. Spino
Iowa vs. Providence in Belgrade, MT, 6:00 p.m.

Leave a Comment